Accessories & Parts

Accessories and Parts

Single Station Timer
SINGLE STATION CONTROLLERS PARTS

  • P1009955 Timer Pins, White (18/bag) 15 minute
  • P1009956 Timer Pins, Yellow (18/bag) 7 minute
  • P1009957 Timer Pins, Orange  (18/bag) 3 minute
  • P1009959 Timer Pins, Black (6/bag) 1 Hour
  • P1009947 Timer Pins, Mixed Bag of White/Yellow/Orange
  • P0200002 Cover for 2000 series timers manufactured after May 2005
  • P1111025 Motor, 110 VAC – 60Hz
  • P1000103 Timer, Drive Gear Assembly
  • P1000102 Time Dial & Label Assembly
  • P1000104 Time Dial Retainer & Screw
  • P4331214 Chassis Screw 8-32 X 3/8 SLT Pan Brass (Bag of 4)
  • P1009932 Black Retainer Nuts (10/Bag)
  • P1000117 Metal Day Wheel Spring
  • P1000120 Switch Assembly (Fits timers not older than January 1987)
  • P1000114 Retained Day Wheel Pins (One Set)
  • P1122025 220 VAC Timer Motor
  • P1000108 Daywheel Assembly  (for contollers made after 1987)
Nozzle Racks
NOZZLE RACKS

  • P52775 MiniPro, RPS50, K1 and K5 Mini Nozzle Rack .75, 1, 2, 3 GPM nozzles included Note: 1.5 GPM (MiniPro and RPS 50) and 2.5 GPM (K1 and K5 Mini) factory preinstalled nozzles not included on rack 
  • P51399 ProPlus, K2 Pro and K8000 Nozzle Rack (red) 0.5, 0.75, 1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 8 GPM standard nozzles and 1, 3, 4, 6 GPM low angle nozzles included (2.5 GPM preinstalled nozzle not included) 
  • P16001101 RPS 75 and K5 Nozzle Rack (red) 0.75, 1, 1.5, 2, 4, 6, 8 GPM standard nozzles and 1, 3, 4, 6 GPM low angle nozzles included (3.0 GPM preinstalled nozzle not included)
  • P16001110 RPS 75i, SuperPro Nozzle Rack (green) 1, 1.5, 2, 2.5, 3, 4, 5, 6, 8 GPM standard nozzles and 1, 1.5, 2, 3 GPM low angle nozzles included (2.5 GPM preinstalled nozzle not included) 
  • P90001102 Green Low angle nozzle Rack for the ProPlus RCW and K2 Smartset RCW rotors. 
Adjustment Tools
ADJUSTMENT TOOLS

  • P59995 K-Key; MiniPro, ProPlus, K2 Pro, K8000 and K1 Adjustment Key 
  • P1000902 SuperPro, Pro Sport, RPS Select and K5 Select Adjustment Key 
  • P1000901 RPS 75, RPS 75i and RPS 50 Adjustment Key 
  • RN-ADJ-TOOL Rotary Nozzle Adjustment Tool (not required for nozzles made after 01/20)
Rotor Accessories
ROTOR ACCESSORIES & PARTS

  • P54065 Riser Clip for Pro Sport and all ¾” Rotors
  • P513995 MiniPro, RPS 50 and K1 Check Disk 
  • P16009110 Check Disk Assembly (For usage in all ¾” rotors)
  • P53425 ProSport Check Disk
  • P51210 For usage on old Pre 2020 SuperPro, ProPlus and K2 Pro Rotors (also used on K8000)
  • P51114 MiniPro, RPS 50 and K1 Filter Basket 
  • P51115 Filter Basket for RPS 75, RPS 75i as well as Super Pro and Pro Plus made after 2020 
  • P51112 Filter Basket for old Super Pro and Pro Plus made before 2020 (also used on K8000) 
Spray Accessories
SPRAY ACCESSORIES

  • PSA Shrub Adapter, Female Thread (for male nozzles)
  • PFSA Shrub Adapter, Male Thread (for female nozzles)
  • P53426 K-Spray Check Disk
  • P53428 Pro-S Check Disk
  • P53429 NP Spray Check Disk
  • 78000 Rotary Nozzle Guard (fits Pro-S Sprays; does not include riser seal) 
  • 78000-RCW Rotary Nozzle Guard for Reclaimed Water Use (fits Pro-S Sprays; does not include riser seal) 
Valve Accessories
VALVE ACCESSORIES

  • P3008114 9V DC Latching Solenoid
  • P3008113 24V AC Solenoid
  • P3004750 Replacement K-Rain® 24V solenoid with 1 each Rainbird® and Hunter® adapters
  • P3004758 Replacement K-Rain® 9V solenoid with 1 each Rain Bird® and Hunter® adapters
  • P3004760 1 Rainbird® and 1 Hunter® adapters for K-Rain®
  • P3004770 5 Rainbird® adapters for K-Rain 24V solenoid
  • P3004780 5 Hunter® adapters for K-Rain 24V solenoid
  • P3004810 Replacement 24V Solenoid with 1 Signature/Nelson Adapter
  • P3004815 Replacement 9V Solenoid with 1 Signature/Nelson Adapter
  • P3004820 Solenoid Adapter for Signature/Nelson Valves, pack of 5
Pro Ex 2.0 & Pro-LC  Accessories & Parts
PRO EX 2.0 ACCESSORIES

  • 3203 Pro EX 2.0 handheld remote w/batteries
  • 3205 Pro EX 2.0, 4 station expansion module
  • 3206 RF module w/short distance antenna
  • 3207 Extended range antenna kit
  • P3202ID-110 Replacement Plug Pack (AC Adapter) 110-24 V 
  • P3202ID-220 Replacement Plug Pack (AC Adapter) for international use only 220-24 V 
ProSport Replacement Nozzles
PROSPORT® REPLACEMENT NOZZLES

4000 Series Indexing Valve
4000 SERIES INDEXING VALVE PARTS
(for Diagram-CLICK HERE)

Cams
  • P6107042 Two zone cam for four or six outlet valve
  • P6107043 Three zone cam for four outlet valve
  • P6107044 Four zone cam for four outlet valve
  • P6107063 Three zone cam for six outlet valve
  • P6107064 Four zone cam for six outlet valve
  • P6107065 Five zone cam for six outlet valve
  • P6107066 Six zone cam for six outlet valve
Valve Top
Valve Body
Stem Disk
  • P7005507 Standard Stem/disk assy. w/.028 spring (white) 10 GPM+
  • P7005509 Light stem/disk assy. w/.025 spring (blue) 6 GPM+
  • P7005511 Heavy stem/disk assy. w/.032 spring (red) 15 GPM+
Screws
  • P7005520 Valve top retaining screw set (7) (10 x 1 Phil Pan SS)
  • P6200400 Cam retaining screw set (2) (10-24 x 3/4 Phil Pan SS)
Rings
6000 Series Indexing Valve
6000 SERIES INDEXING VALVE PARTS
(for Diagram CLICK HERE)

Valve Top
Stem/Disk Assembly
  • P8004002 Standard Stem only with .032 spring 15 GPM+ 
  • P8004003 Light Stem only with .028 spring 10 GPM+ 
  • P8003050 Standard Stem/disk assy. with .032 spring 15 GPM+ 
  • P8003051 Light Stem/disk assy. with .028 spring 10 GPM+ 
  • P8003052 Extra-Light Stem/disk assy. with .025 spring 6 GPM+
Valve Bottom
Outlet Cam
Screws
  • P8004410 Valve bottom screws (6) (10-24 x3/4 Phil Pan SS)
  • P8004412 Valve top screws (8) (10-24 x5/8 Slt.phst SS)
  • P8004414 Cam retaining screws (2) (6 x1/2 Phil Pan SS)
Swing Pipe Accessories
SWING PIPE ACCESSORIES

  • SWPC050 Swing Pipe, Coupling, 1/2" Barb
  • SWPT050 Swing Pipe, Tee, 1/2" Barb
  • SWPE050 Elbow, 1/2" MNPT x 1/2" Barb
  • SWPE075 Elbow, 3/4" MNPT x 1/2" Barb
Loading
Loading